Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb
Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb Dermatologist in Dearborn Mi

Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb

Claim this profile
Dermatologist
45 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb is a Dermatologist in Dearborn 48124, Dearborn MI and has an experience of 45 years in this field. Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb practices at Goldfarb Michael T Office in Dearborn 48124, Dearborn MI. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Granuloma of Skin,Lipomas,Excessive Sweating,Varicose Eczema and Basal Cell Carcinoma etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Dearborn 48124, Dearborn MI

Goldfarb Michael T Office

2051 Monroe St, Dearborn MI

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

91 Surgeries & Treatments

Wart Freezing

Wart Freezing

Shaving of Skin Lesion

Shaving of Skin Lesion

Mole Evaluation

Mole Evaluation

Melanoma Screening

Melanoma Screening

Incision and Removal of Foreign Object

Incision and Removal of Foreign Object

Excision of Skin Lesion

Excision of Skin Lesion

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb practice?

A: Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb practices at Goldfarb Michael T Office - Dearborn 48124.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb for Granuloma of Skin, Lipomas, Excessive Sweating. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb specialises in ?

A: Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb specialises as Dermatologist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb have?

A: Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb has an overall experience of 45 years. View where has Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb?

A: Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb is a Dermatologist in Dearborn 48124, Dearborn MI and has an experience of 45 years in this field. Dr. Michael Thomas Goldfarb practices at Goldfarb Michael T Office in Dearborn 48124, Dearborn MI. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Granuloma of Skin,Lipomas,Excessive Sweating,Varicose Eczema and Basal Cell Carcinoma etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1467422923 National Provider Identifier (NPI), 0

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Goldfarb Michael T Office
0
Dearborn 48124